Real D

 

Birth Name: Ahmad Yousif

Born On March 26th, 1984.

Place Of Birth: Sudan, Omdurman

Real D Version 3].png
Style:

Conscious Rap/Lyrical/Spiritual Healer 

 

 Real D was also known as REAL DIRECTION, REAL DEEP IN SPIRITUALITY OR REAL DEAL. He came to Montreal in the year 1991 with his parents along with his brother and sister for a better future and education.

 

 His style comes from the east and west coast background since the early '90s and he is influenced by the mighty veteran rappers such as The Mighty Wu-Tang Clan, Jay-Z, Rakim, DMX, Big Pun, The Lox, Cypress Hill, B Real, Lost Boyz, Killah Priest, Canibus, Mobb Deep, Beatnuts, Infamous Mobb, Bone Thugs, Nas, 2 Pac, KRS-One, Ice Cube, Ice T, Snoop Dogg, and Biggie Smalls to name a few. He is an independent lyrical producer who graduated from Musi Technic (A well-known Sound Engineering college based in Montreal) and who is ready to show the world what his unique miraculous style is all about. He has the power to strike your spirit to a high standard for the better. He never stopped visualizing his dream mission which is to heal the mind through music and sound frequency vibrations (HSFV Formula) meaning Healing, Sound, Frequency, and Vibration. He is known for spirituality, knowledge, and wisdom. His parents were very supportive during his rough stormy years and this is why he is still doing what he loves the most which are producing music and rapping in the highest purest form. He was an active rapper since the age of 18 and as a producer as well. 

 After years of hard work and dedication, he reached above 2M plays on Soundcloud without any help from the major record labels. Moreover, lots of his supporters on Instagram believe that it is his time to revolutionalize the planet earth in a positive way through the hip-hop culture. Real D appreciated the support and is getting prepared for the impossible on a daily basis. 

 Last but not least, it has been said that all things are possible to the one who believes.

 

 

True Identity Full Album Below. 911 LIGHT ATTACK!

  • YouTube Reflection
  • logo-cinema-2
  • SoundCloud App Icon
  • Instagram App Icon

Ozzy Oz

 

Birth Name:

Ozzy Franco Arevalo 

Born On December 2nd, 1989

Place Of Birth: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

 

  • Audio Recording

  • Voice Actor

  • Freelance Post Production

 

 

 

 

 

 

Style:
Underground Rap/Tongue Twist/Club
 
 
 
Born on December 2nd, 1989 Montreal, Quebec, Canada
 
He was raised in Montreal in the working-class neighborhood of Villeray and Parc-Extension. He quickly got mixed up in the street life and he lived with a single mother at a very young age. He started to write rhymes in the hospital when he was fighting for his life after he got stabbed several times. Luckily he survived through faith. His major rap influences were Bone Thugs, Eazy-E, and the legendary rap artist 2 Pac Shakur.
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Coming Soon!!